*Ashley Tisdale*

Segunda-feira, 25 de Junho de 2007

WHAT TIME IS IT?

What time is it?
Summertime!
It's our vacation.

What time is it?
Party time!
That's right, say it loud.

What time is it?
Time of our lives. Anticipation.

What time is it?
Summertime!
School's out. Scream and shout.

[Troy]
Finally summer's here.
Good to be chillin' out.
I'm off the clock. The pressure's off.
Now my girl's what it's all about.

[Gabriella]
Ready for some sunshine.
For my heart to take a chance.
I'm here to stay, and I'm moving away.
Ready for a summer romance.

[Troy & Gabriella]
Everybody ready, going crazy, yeah we're out.
Come on and let me here you say it now. Right now.

What time is it?
Summertime!
It's our vacation.

What time is it?
Party time!
That's right, say it loud.

What time is it?
Time of our lives. Anticipation.

What time is it?
Summertime!
School's out. Scream and shout.

[Sharpay]
Play by the rules.
No summer school.
I'm free to shop til I drop.

[Ryan]
It's an education vacation.

[Ryan & Sharpay]
And the party never has to stop.

[Sharpay]
We've got things to do.
We'll see you soon.

[Ryan]
And we're really gonna miss ya all.

[Sharpay]
Goodbye to you and you.

[Ryan]
And you and you.

[Ryan & Sharpay]
Bye bye til next fall!

[Ryan & Sharpay]
Everybody ready, going crazy, yeah we're out.
Come on and let me here it now. Right now.

What time is it?
Summertime!
It's our vacation.

What time is it?
Party time!
That's right, say it loud.

What time is it?
Time of our lives. Anticipation.

What time is it?
Summertime!
School's out. Scream and shout.

[Troy & Gabriella]
No more waking up at 6 AM.
Cuz now our time is all our own.

[Ryan & Sharpay]
Enough already. We're waiting.
Come on, let's go.

Go out of control!

Alright.
Everybody.
Yeah.

School pride. Let's show it.
We're champions, and we know it.
Wildcats! We are the best! Red, white, and gold.

When it's time to win, we do it.
We're number one. We proved it.

Let's live it up. Get the party down.
That's what the summer's all about.

What time is it?

[Gabriella]
Summertime is finally here.

Let's celebrate.

[Troy & Gabriella]
Wanna hear you loud and clear now.

School's out.

[Chad & Taylor]
We can sleep as late as we want to.

It's our time!

[Ryan & Sharpay]
Now we can do whatever we wanna do.

What time is it?
It's summertime.

We're lovin' it.
Come on and sing it loud now!

What time is it?
It's party time.

Let's go have the time of our lives.

Here you go !


http://www.dailymotion.com/relevance/search/what%2Btime%20is%20it/video/x2aixz_hsm2-what-time-is-it


espero k gostem
XOXO
Dani



 
 
postado por... dani... hsmfans - blog encerrado às 23:26
link do post | comenta aqui... | adiciona.me aos favoritos
1 comentário:
De Ashley-online! a 17 de Julho de 2007 às 09:40
Olá sou a catarina mais uma vez,acho que mereçes que eu te comente,What time is it?,adoro essa musica...como ja anda por aí o videoclip.. ja da pa a ouvir...adoro essa musica e o teu blog loool


comenta la o post...

*Vanessa Hudgens*

posts recentes

CONFERENCIA HSM3

POSTER OFICIAL HSM3!

CAPA DO CD SNEAKERNIGHT E...

ENTAO E A BLONDIE??

MAIS NOVIDADES...

VANESSA A GRAVAR SNEAKERN...

ZANESSA ASSISTEM A UM JOG...

ZANESSA EM GRAVAÇÕES

ASHLEY TISDALE... RED - A...

REGRESSO DO BLOG + AS FOT...

...

VANESSA HUDGENS

IMAGEM PROMOCIONAL "IDENT...

ASH E V NO TOP DE VAGALUM...

FOTOS ASH...

SNEAKERNIGHT

TOUR VANESSA HUDGENS!

HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL 4??

RESPOSTA A CÁTI

ALI LOHAN EM REALITY SHOW

DISNEY TEACHERS AWARDS

...

FOTOS DEGREE GIRL

...

*ASHLEY TISDALE*

RESPOSTA A JULIANA

...

REALITY SHOW - HSM!?

NEWS...

...

tags

todas as tags

links

fiquem a saber mais!!!

blogs SAPO

subscrever feeds